Javascript is currently disabled. This site requires Javascript to function correctly. Please enable Javascript in your browser!

My Profile

Profile Avatar
Tammara
Ul. Beethovena Ludwika 127
Gdansk, NA 80-171
Poland
60 822 54 68 http://alpbl.cn/qa/index.php?qa=user&qa_1=harpmark0
You can get one through family sponsorship where your family member who is a US citizen or a permanent resident card holder sponsors you. You can also get an employment based green card where you must be sponsored by a qualified US employer. The diversity visa lottery is another way to get a permanent resident card. Here 55,000 immigration applicants will be randomly selected to get a green card. A person granted Refugee Status or Asylum may also apply for a permanent resident card but is subject to US immigration laws that differ accordingly.

Answer: Yes. A new program started on March 6, 2007 which will apply to some Waivers and will take much less time for the officer to rule upon. These Waivers are meant to overcome various grounds of inadmissibility, including criminal, health, fraud and others.

Fiance (k-1) visas usually take anywhere from 3 to 4 months to get approved, providing everything is correct and all items check out. However, it is not uncommon for paperwork to be incorrect and there can be a significant time delay- sometimes up to or exceeding 12 months. This is one specialty of immigration lawyers in Tampa and every other city in the United States- making sure paperwork is correct, being a representative for the couple to overcome obstacles, and help speed up the process.

Immigrants have two options - citizenship or permanent residence (Green Card ). Though you can live and work legally in the United States under both these statuses, some advantages are conferred only to citizens. If you want to apply for citizenship you should be a green card holder. Apart from this, there are additional requirements you need to conform if you want to apply for citizenship.

An L-1 visa is another non-immigrant visa that is available for only a short period of time (usually three years). It is available to those employed by an international company that has offices in both its home country and the U. If you beloved this article so you would like to collect more info relating to https://www.immigrationattorneypennsylvania.us i implore you to visit the internet site. S. The L-1 visa allows foreign employees to enter and work in the U.S. after the employee has worked abroad with that particular company for at least a year prior to being granted the L-1 visa status.

The E-2 visa does not provide the holder with permanent resident status, the holder must renew their status annually. This is a cause of concern for families in fear that at some point in the future they may be deported from the United States if their status is not renewed. The E-2 also requires that the investor must handle all development and managerial roles of the business whereas the EB-5 allows for the investor to choose from over 100 different eligible EB-5 projects that are managed and developed by directors already.

Once selected, you have to pay all diversity and US immigration and visa fees in person at the US embassy or Consulate at the time of visa application. If you are selected and currently in the US, you can apply for adjustment of status for permanent residence. The application has to to be filed with the USCIS.

Contacts

  • Tunes Interiors
    P.O. Box : 122173
    Dubai, UAE Address
  • Phone: +971 50 698 98 32     Phone
  • Phone: +971 4 32 32 587 / +971 4 32 36 625     Phone
  • Fax: +971 4 32 32 589 Fax

Branches/Associates

My InBox

My Messages

FromSubjectDateStatus
First Page Previous Page
1
Next Page Last Page
Page size:
select
 0 items in 1 pages
No records to display.

Google Analytics

 

  

Asset 1